Title

  Proud to announce we are breeding from 6- 1st Ace pigeons 5 of which go back to our Ludo Claessens.
 We believe we are the only loft in the USA breeding from three 1st Ace Pigeons that are 100% Ludo Claessens.

Phone:  
Jon: (651)341-6871
Dave: (651)483-0553

Genetics is key to breeding better birds!
Our breeding lofts are based around a few selected pigeons from Ludo Claessens, John Stoll, Alfons Klaas, Thorsten Daum, & Jos Thone.  Our main 3 families are the John Stoll, Ludo Claessens, & Alfons Klaas/Sudoff Van Beers.

When it comes to the Ludo Claessens pigeons they are all related, Ludo has developed a family of birds that perform well in any kind of weather.  They  excel at the 250 - 350 mile young bird races but can perform well at any distance.  Grizzly, Tom Cat, & Miss Katoog is the foundation of our Ludo bloodlines.  We brought in Ludos Jonge Supercrack line in 2010 with immediate success crossed to our Grizzly, Tom Cat, & Miss Katoog bloodlines.  In 2016 our Jonge Supercracks Inbred & Miss Supercrack became the great grandparents to the 1st National Ace YB RPD Overall for Dan Romansch.
Our Ludo Claessens are producing winners all over the USA & Taiwan.

Our John Stoll pigeons are all down from one pair Thunder (Super Racer) & Maria who are directly off his foundation breeders.  This pair is Janssen, Klak, & Gaby Vandenbeele going back to Gaby's Wittenbuick.  Every kid off Thunder & Maria that went into the breeding loft bred winners and it didn't matter the bloodline we crossed them to we still got winners.  One of there kids won 1st vs 2,000+ pigeons in the CJC.  Thunder is also brother to two 2nd Overall Ace pigeons of the World Ace Challenge OLR.

Early on we found out the we got a higher percentage of consistent birds crossing the Ludo Claessens to the John Stoll birds and a higher percentage of birds performing well at the 300 mile young bird races.  This cross has simply been amazing in the racing and breeding lofts, breeding many 1st place winners, Ace pigeons, champion birds, & one loft winners.

In 2012 we brought in the Klaas pigeons because they are a family that is similar to our John Stoll and Ludo Claessens.  Immediately they bred us winners and Ace pigeons strait and crossed to our Ludo x Stoll bloodlines.  We are breeding from a son of Alfons #1 breeder "Alfonso", a  super breeding "Brother to Mr Bolt" and a sister to his super racer and now breeder "Mr Bolt", & also a daughter of "Sister Birdy 200", & a super breeding grandson of "Mr Bolt" & "Sister Birdy 210".

We want birds that can compete week after week up front "Ace" pigeons.  Not birds that score a single first and never make it home from the following race.  We currently house 6- 1st Ace Young/Middle Distance Champions, 3- 2nd Aces, several 1st & 2nd Champion Birds, & multiple 1st place winners.  We are breeding from a strong family of Ace pigeons out of Ace pigeons that produce Ace pigeons.

**2017 Old Bird Season Twin City Concourse**
1st Average Speed Twin City Concourse B
1st Average Speed Twin City Concourse A & B Combined
1st Champion Loft Twin City Concourse
1st Team Score Twin City Concourse
1st, 3rd, & 7th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse
1st & 2nd 113mi Twin City Concourse vs 117 birds
1st thru 20th 118mi Twin City Concourse vs 359 birds
1st 118mi Twin City Concourse vs 162 birds
1st thru 4th 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145 birds
1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 483 birds
1st 315mi Twin City Concourse vs 271 birds
1st 246mi Twin City Concourse vs 338 birds
1st 246mi Twin City Concourse vs 369 birds
2nd 315ni Twin City Concourse vs 89 birds
2nd 113mi Twin City Concourse vs 576 birds
2nd, 3rd, & 4th Champion Bird A

**2016 Results**
**The Topeka Midwest Classic is America's Largest Old Bird Race**
1st, 3rd, & 23rd 442mi Topeka Midwest Natl Classic vs 3,619b & 296 lofts '16 
1st Average Speed Twin City Concourse Old & Young Birds Combined 2016 vs 58 Lofts
1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '16
2nd, 11th, & 20th Ace Fall Classic OLR '16
2nd Champion Loft Twin City Concourse Classic 2016 vs 54 Lofts
14th National Champion Loft Young Birds 2016
----------------------------------------------------

7x 1st Ace Pigeon Twin City Concourse or all Minnesota in the past 7 years bred down from our birds

4x 2nd Ace Pigeon Twin City Concourse or all Minnesota in the past 7 years bred down from our birds

7x 3rd Ace Pigeon Twin City Concourse or all Minnesota in the past 7 years bred down from our birds

7x 1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse in the past 7 years bred down from our birds


Our Story

Our best breeding hen Ever "Miss Katoog".

  "Miss Katoog" was a great racer for Carl Dewberry & is probably one of the few raced children off Katoog in the USA.

  Daughter of Direct Ludo Imports "Katoog" & "Geschelpt 51". "Katoog" is a 1/2 brother same mother to Super breeders "Late Donkere" & "Late Lange Vos".
 "Miss Katoog" is responsible for many first place winners, Champion Birds, & Ace pigeons.
  I don't think there has been a better Ludo Claessens Hen Imported or bred in the USA then "Miss Katoog".

Dam & gr dam to over 5 generations of 1st place winners, Ace Pigeons, Champion Birds, & AU Registered Champions.
1st Ace YB all Minnesota '17
1st Ace YB all Rhode Island '17
1st Ace YB all Minnesota '16
1st Ace Sprint NABC OLR '15
1st Ace YB all Minnesota '14
1st Ace YB Twin City Concourse '13
1st Ace YB all Minnesota '10
1st Champion Old Bird Twin City Concourse '15
1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14
1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '10
1st Champion Bird MPC Classic '13
1st Champion Bird MPC '13
2nd Ace YB MPC '17
2nd Ace MD Twin City Concourse '14
2nd Ace YB all Minnesota '14
2nd Ace YB Twin City Concourse '12
2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14
2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14
2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '13
2nd Champion Old Bird MPC '11
3rd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '08
3rd Ace MD Twin City Concourse '14
3rd Ace YB Twin City Concourse '13
3rd Ace YB Twin City Concourse '12
3rd Ace YB Twin City Concourse '11
4th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '08
4th Ace YB Twin City Concourse '13
4th Ace YB all Minnesota '10
5th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '13
5th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '12
7th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '10
7th Ace YB Twin City Concourse '13
8th Ace YB Twin City Concourse '13
8th Ace Middle Dist Twin City Concourse '14
9th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '09
9th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '11
10th Ace YB Twin City Concourse '13 vs 51 Lofts
10th Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13
10th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14
AU 11 ARPU 11217, 6th 120 mile vs 1,652 birds - 20th 300 mile Gulf Coast Classic vs 2,152 birds '11 won $1500 - James Doyle

First Generation

Mother to
"Day's of Thunder"
2nd Ace YB Twin City Concourse '12
2x 1st Twin City Concourse

Grandmother to:
"Young Supercrack"
2nd Ace Middle Dist. Twin City Concourse '14
2nd Champion Old Bird Twin City Concourse '14
2x 1st 236mi MPC '14

"The Red Ace"
1st Ace YB all Minnesota '16
1st, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, & 7th MPC

"Thunder Bolt"
5th Grand Avg/23rd Avg Speed NABC '13

Second Generation

"Day's of Thunder"
2nd Ace YB Twin City Concourse '12
2x 1st Twin City Concourse

Sire to:
"Young Supercrack"
2nd Ace MD Twin City Concourse '14

"Thunder Bolt"
5th Grand Avg/23rd Avg Speed NABC '13

Grandsire to:
"Midwest Nikki"
The Largest Old Bird Race in the USA Topeka Midwest Classic
1st Overall 442 miles vs 3,619 birds '16 - 2min lead

"AU 15 AA 16506" - Dale Golla/Jay Tao
1st 435mi Twin City Concourse vs 407b '16 - 23min lead

Third Generation

5th Grand Avg/23rd Avg Speed NABC '13
Dam to:
"Midwest Nikki"
The Largest Old Bird Race in the USA Topeka Midwest Classic
1st Overall 442 miles vs 3,619 birds '16 - 2min lead

"Triple Threat"
6th Grand Avg/8th Avg Speed NABC '15
8th 300mi NABC 22 day birds '15
9th 355mi NABC 23 day birds '15

Fourth Generation

"Midwest Nikki"
The Largest Old Bird Race in the USA Topeka Midwest National Classic.
1st Overall 442 miles vs 3,619 birds & 296 lofts '16 - 2min lead

Fifth Generation

"Triple Threat" who is a full sister to "Midwest Nikki" first three children raced all 1st 300 miles.

"Ultimate Thunder" 1/2 sister to "Midwest Nikki" breeds "Ricky Bobby" 1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR & "218" 1st 315mi 5 for $50

"David" - Direct son of "Blue Vedette" & "Miss Simply Tours".

Inbred to Ludo's Best blood at his final sell out "Mr Tours", "Jonge Supercrack", "Simply the Best".

David won:

1st Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

2x 1st


David is 1/2 brother to "Jessica" who won:

1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '17

2x 1st


"Blue Vedette" is 1/2 brother to:

"Red Vedette" who is sire to:

"The Red Ace"

1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '16.

"The Red Ace" - Direct son of "Red Vedette" & "Lucky Girl".

Inbred to our Foundation Ludo Claessens breeders "Grizzly", "Miss Katoog", & "Tom Cat" who's descendants are responsible for 4x 1st, 3x 2nd, & 4x 3rd Ace pigeons State/Concourse.


1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '16

1st 144mi Twin City Concourse vs 212b 5min ahead Tough race
1st 297mi MPC vs 263b 2min ahead
3rd 208mi Twin City Concourse vs 213b 34sec out Tough race

3rd 297mi 5 for $50


Sire to:

1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

1st 315mi 5 for $50 '17

AU Ace YB '17

"Red Vedette" - Direct son of "Red Ludo 88" & "Vedette Jr".
8th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14
8th 437mi Twin City Concourse '14 (17 day birds)

"Lucky Girl" - Direct daughter of "Grizzly" & "Young Miss Katoog".
1/2 Sister to:
"Day's of Thunder"
2x 1st Concourse & 2nd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12

"Grizzly King" who is sire to:
1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13

"Miss Bolt" - Direct daughter of "Brother Mr Bolt" & "Blue Bolt".

100% Alfons Klaas (Inbred Mr Bolt)
1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12
1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '12


Dam to:

5th Grand Avg/23rd Avg Speed NABC '13

25th 300mi Gold Band Race '15


Gr dam & gr gr dam to:

1st 442mi Topeka Midwest Natl. Classic vs 3,619b '16 2min lead

1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

*1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

1st Club 315mi - 2nd Concourse vs 89b '17

1st 219mi MPC vs 219b '17

3rd 442mi Topeka Midwest Natl. Classic vs 3,619b '16

1st 300mi Classic '16

*1st 300mi vs 263b '16

*1st 100mi Classic '16

1st 113 miles vs 177b '15
1st 113 miles vs 231b '15

1st 109mi vs 272b '18

2nd 236 miles vs 146b MPC '15

6th Grand Avg/8th Avg Speed NABC '15

"Little Bear" - Direct son of "Grizzly King" & "Beautiful Pozzato Girl".

Grandson of Grizzly, Miss Katoog, 4x 1st Pozzato, & Zata.
1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13
Full brother to:

2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '17


Sire to:

*1st 300mi Twin City Concourse '13

1st 187mi MPC vs 338b '16 - Mystery Loft

3rd 150mi SOJ

5th 166mi MPC vs 291b '17

5th 219mi MPC vs 219b '17


Grandsire to:

*1st 100mi MPC vs 292b '16

1st 200mi '16

*1st 118mi MPC vs 177b '17

"De Favorite Ace" - Direct son of "De Favorite" & "Golden Witte 59".
1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '10
1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '10
2nd Champion Old Bird MPC '11

2nd 150mi vs 1,170b Twin City Concourse '10

My Favorite Bird!


Sire to:

1st 303mi Twin City Concourse '12 10min lead

*1st 303mi Twin City Concourse '12 10min lead

*1st 301mi Twin City Concourse '13 2min lead

1st 106mi MPC vs 188b '16

1st 113mi MPC vs 48b '15

*1st 113mi Twin City Concourse vs 117b '17

*1st 113mi MPC vs 335b '17


Grandsire & great grandsire to:

1st Ace YB Hall of Fame MN '13

1st 435mi Twin City Concourse vs 407b '16 - 23min lead

1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17 - 3min lead

1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

1st 315mi 5 for $50 '17
1st 300mi MPC '16 - Classic
*1st 300mi MPC vs 263b '16
*1st 100mi MPC '16 - Classic

1st 109mi MPC vs 272b '18

2nd 315mi Twin City Concourse vs 89b '17

2x 1st 236mi MPC '14

2nd 100mi MPC '16

2nd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14

2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14

3rd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

"Jessica" - Direct daughter of "Blue Vedette" & "Katrina".

Granddaughter of Grizzly, Miss Katoog, Mr Bliksem, & Vedette Jr.

1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '17

"Toto" - Direct son of "Klaas Power" & "Miss Grizzly".

Grandson of "Alfonso 704", "Miss Bolt", "Grizzly", & "Snow Fox".

3rd 442mi Topeka Midwest Natl Classic vs 3,619b '16


Sire to:

*1st 219mi MPC vs 219b '17

2nd Ace Young Bird MPC '17


Sibling to:

1st 301mi Twin City Concourse '13

7th Ace Fall Classic OLR '13

15th 350mi Fall Classic '13


1/2 Sister bred 1st 250mi Fall Classic OLR '14



"Midwest Nikki" - Direct daughter of "Dark Horse Jr" & "Thunder Bolt".
Gr daughter of "Day's of Thunder" 2nd Ace YB, "Miss Bolt" 1st Ace YB/1st Champion Bird, "Dark Horse", & "Naomi".
1st 442mi Topeka Midwest Natl Classic vs 3,619b '16 2min lead
8th 303mi Twin City Concourse vs 101b '16
10th 241mi MIS vs 451b '16

Dam to:
*1st 219mi MPC vs 219b '17
2nd Ace Young Bird MPC '17

Sister to:
*1st 350mi Flying Aces OLR '16
2nd Ace Speed Fall Classic OLR '16
3rd 350mi Fall Classic OLR '16
8th Avg Speed NABC OLR '15
22nd Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '16
34th Avg Speed Flying Aces OLR '16

"Triple Threat"

6th Grand Avg/8th Avg Speed NABC '15
8th 300mi NABC 22 day birds '15

9th 355mi NABC 23 day birds '15

Daughter of "Dark Horse Jr" & "Thunder Bolt".

Gr daughter of "Day's of Thunder" 2nd Ace YB, "Miss Bolt" 1st Ace YB/1st Champion Bird, "Dark Horse", & "Naomi".


First 3 babies raced all 1st place winners & Ace pigeons

Dam to:

1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

1st 300mi MPC - 2nd Concourse '17

1st 300mi MPC Classic '16

*1st 300mi MPC vs 263b Open '16

*1st 100mi MPC Classic '16

1st 159mi MPC '18

2nd Ace Middle Distance MPC '17

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

7th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17


Full sister to:

"Midwest Nikki"

1st 442mi Topeka Midwest Classic vs 3,619b '16 2min lead


1/2 sister to:

"Little Debbie"

4x 1st


"1783"

2x 1st


"Ghost Rider"

2nd Ace Fall Classic OLR '16


*1st 350mi Flying Aces OLR '16

"Little Debbie" - Daughter of "Dark Horse Jr" & "Lemmens Hen"

*1st 144mi TCC vs 212b '16

1st 118mi TCC vs 162b '17

1st 96mi MPC vs 71b '16

1st MPC/2nd 208mi TCC vs 213b '16 32sec out

4th Champ Bird Twin City Concourse '17

6th Champ Bird Twin City Concourse '16

22nd Ace Young Bird all MN '16


Sibling to:

Sibling to 10- 1st

1st 442mi Topeka Midwest Classic vs 3,619b '16 2min lead

*1st 350mi Flying Aces OLR '16 $ winner

2nd Ace Fall Classic OLR '16 $ winner

3rd 350mi Fall Classic OLR '16 $ winner

8th Ace North American Breeders Cup OLR '15

8th 300mi North American Breeders Cup '15 $ winner

9th 355mi North American Breeders Cup '15 $ winner

18th Ace Crooked River Challenge '17

32nd 350mi Crooked River challenge '17 $ winner


**Mate to "David" 1st Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concours '17**

"Day's of Thunder" - Direct son of "Brock" & "Young Miss Katoog".

*1st 303mi Twin City Concourse 10min lead '12

1st 157mi Twin City Concourse 5min lead '12

2nd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12 after "Miss Bolt"

Sire & gr sire to 14+ 1st or eq 1st

Sire to:

1st 166mi MPC vs 291b '17
2x 1st 236mi MPC '14
2nd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14
2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14
5th Grand Avg/23rd Avg Speed NABC '13

Gr sire to:
1st 442mi Topeka Midwest Natl Classic vs 3,619b '16 - 2min lead
1st 435mi Twin City Concourse vs 407b '16 - 23min lead

1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17 - 3min lead

1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

*1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

1st 315mi 5 for $50 '17

1st 300mi MPC '16 - Classic
*1st 300mi MPC vs 263b '16
*1st 100mi MPC '16 - Classic

1st Club - 2nd 315mi Twin City Concourse vs 89b '17

*1st 219mi MPC vs 219b '17

2nd 219mi MPC vs 210b '17

2nd Ace Young Bird MPC '17

2nd Ace Middle Distance MPC '17

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

6th Grand Avg/8th Avg Speed NABC '15

7th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

8th 250mi Fall Classic OLR 23 day birds '17
8th 300mi NABC 22 day birds '15 $ Winner
9th 355mi NABC 23 day birds '15 $ Winner

9th to trap eq 1st 350mi Fall Classic '17 $ Winner

17th 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17 $ Winner

32nd 350mi Crooked River Challenge OLR '17 $ Winner
18th ACE Crooked River Challenge '17

Half bro to "Lucky Girl" who bred:
1st 144mi Twin City Concourse vs 212b '16 5min a head
1st 297mi MPC vs 263b '16 2min a head

*1st 118mi Twin City Concourse vs 359b '17
1st Natl Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '16
3rd 208mi Twin City Concourse vs 213b '16 34sec out


"Golden Witte 59"

Direct daughter of "Tom Cat" & "Miss Katoog".
5th Champion Bird STP Club '09

  Simply one of the Best breeding hens in our loft!   She is responsible for several 1st place winners, Champion birds, & Ace pigeons.  In 2016 7 different lofts bred top performers down from her.  She is a full sister to our Super Breeding hen "Young Miss Katoog" who is the mother & grandmother to several super breeders and racers. 

  In 2010 Golden Witte 59's son won 1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota in 2011 her full sister bred the 3rd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse & 2012 the same sister bred the 2nd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse in 2013 her brother bred the 1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse & in 2014 her sister became the grandmother of the 1st & 2nd Ace Young Bird all Minnesota & a son & grandson won 2nd & 3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse in 2015 her daughter became the 1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse & in 2016 her sister became grandmother to the 1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota.

  7 strait years these birds having been dominating the State & Concourse in the Ace Category.


First Old bird race of 2017 & 

  

"Mission Impossible"

Direct daughter of "De Favorite Ace" & "Miss Supercrack".
1st 303mi Twin City Concourse '12 10min lead

Dam to:

1st Ace YB Hall of Fame MN '13

*1st 301 Twin City Concourse '13

1st 236mi MPC

1st 236mi MPC

2nd Ace Middle Dist. Twin City Concourse '14

3rd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13


Gr dam to:

1st 435mi Twin City Concourse/MIS vs 407b '16 23min lead

1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

*1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

1st 300mi MPC Classic '16

*1st 300mi MPC '16

1st Club - 2nd 315mi Twin City Concourse '17

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

7th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

"Favorite Girl"

1st Champion Old Bird Twin City Concourse '15

Direct daughter of "De Favorite" & "Golden Witte 59".  Super breeding pair responsible for many 1st place winners, champion birds, & Ace pigeons.

Dam to:

*1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

eq 1st 150mi Fall Classic OLR '16

eq 1st - 51st to trap - 44sec out  161mi Apple Cup Yearling Classic '17

4th 208mi Twin City Concourse '16 47sec out

3rd 113 mi vs 177b MPC '15

"Red Vedette" - Direct son of "Red Ludo 88" & "Vedette Jr".

8th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14
8th 437mi Twin City Concourse '14 (17 day birds)
2016 is the first year racing children & grand children of "Red Vedette"


Sire to:
1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '16
1st 144mi Twin City Concourse vs 212b '16 5min lead

1st 246mi Twin City Concourse/MIS vs 406b '17
1st 297mi MPC vs 263b '16 2min lead

*1st 118mi Twin City Concourse vs 359b '17

3rd 208mi Twin City Concourse vs 213b '16 34sec out

3rd 297mi 5 for $50 '16
3rd 100mi MPC vs 75b '16 - Doug Loahr

3rd 214mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

4th 118mi Twin City Concourse vs 359b '17

4th 241mi Twin City Concourse vs 338b '17

4th 315mi 5 for $50 '17


Grandsire to:

1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

1st 315mi 5 for $50 '17
*1st 100mi MPC vs 292b '16

*1st 118mi Twin City Concourse vs 359b '17

1st 109mi MPC vs 272b '18

5th 118mi Twin City Concourse vs 359b '17


Red Vedette is a half brother to Blue Vedette sire to 1st Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17 2x 1st Concourse. 

"Witte Bliksem"

2nd 150mi vs 817b World Ace Challenge OLR '14

Direct daughter of "Mr Bliksem" & "Vedette Jr".


Dam to:

1st 530mi ESM vs 220b '17

8th 380mi Detroit Motor City Race

"Golden Boy" - Direct son of "Thunder Boy" & "Golden Witte 59".
3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14

"Young Supercrack" - Direct son of "Day's of Thunder" & "Mission Impossible".
2nd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14
2nd Champion Old Bird Twin City Concourse '14
2x 1st MPC 236mi '14


Sire to:

1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

1st 300mi MPC - 2nd Concourse '17

1st 300mi MPC Classic '16

*1st 300mi MPC vs 263b Open '16

*1st 100mi MPC Classic '16

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

3rd Ace Middle Dist Twin City Concourse '18

7th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17.


Siblings to Young Supercrack bred:

1st 442mi Topeka Midwest National Classic vs 3,619b & 296 lofts '16

1st 435mi Twin City Concourse/MIS vs 407b '16 25min lead

"Thunder Bolt"

5th Grand Avg/23rd Ace NABC '13

Direct daughter of "Day's of Thunder" & "Miss Bolt" our two best race birds 2012 season 1st & 2nd Ace Young Birds Twin City Concourse.


Dam to:

1st 442mi Topeka Midwest Natl Classic vs 3,619b '16 2min lead

2nd 219mi MPC vs 210b '17

8th Ace North American Breeders Cup OLR '15

18th Ace Crooked River Challenge '17 vs 600+ birds


Gr dam to:

1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

1st 315mi 5 for $50 '17

1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

1st 300mi MPC - 2nd Concourse '17

1st 300mi MPC Classic '16

*1st 300mi MPC vs 263b Open '16

*1st 100mi MPC Classic '16

1st 159mi MPC Classic '18

1st 109mi MPC vs 272b '18

2nd 219mi MPC vs 210b '17

2nd Ace Young Bird MPC '17

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '18

7th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

21st Ace Fall Classic OLR '17

"Octavia" Daughter of "Young Supercrack" & "Triple Threat"

AU 16 BOURGOIN 171 - 3x Tom Cat, 3x Miss Katoog, 6x Katoog

3x 1st & 1x 2nd MPC

3rd Ace Middle Dist. Twin City Concourse '17

3rd Ace Middle Dist. Twin City Concourse '18

4th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '18

8th Ace Middle Dist. all Minnesota '17

1st 219mi TCC vs 140b '17

2nd 303mi TCC vs 89b '17

3rd 159mi TCC vs 128b '18

4th 238mi TCC vs 264b '18

6th 109mi TCC vs 145b '18

18th 319mi TCC vs 263 '17

19th 240mi MIS vs 406b '17


Daughter of:

"Young Supercrack"

2nd Ace Middle Dist. Twin City Concourse '14

2nd Champion Bird Concourse '14

2x 1st

Bro to 1st Ace YB Hall of Fame MN '13


Granddaughter of:

"Days of Thunder"

2nd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12

2x 1st Concourse


Great granddaughter of:

"De Favorite Ace"

1st Ace Hall of Fame Young Bird MN '10

1st Ace Young Bird MN '10

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '10


"Miss Bolt"

1st Ace Young Bird Hall of Fame MN '12

1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '12


"The 100 Cock" Son of "Grizzly 172" & "Sister Days of Thunder".  Grandson of Grizzly, Miss Supercrack, Young Miss Katoog, & Brock.

AU 16 BOURGOIN 100

1st 246mi MIS vs 415b '17 6min lead

1st 303mi TCC vs 296b '18 2min lead

17th 118mi TCC vs 359b '17

21st  118mi TCC vs 576b '17

23rd 219mi TCC vs 483b '17


Mate to Octavia.

"Supercrack 63" - Direct daughter of "Jonge Supercrack's Inbred" & "Katrina".

11th Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13

Dam to:

1st 300mi Twin City Concourse


Gr dam to:

8th 380mi Detroit Motor City Race

"Favorite Witte" - Direct daughter of "De Favorite" & Golden Witte 59".

5th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '13

7th Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13


Dam to:

*1st 300mi Twin City Concourse '14

1st 187mi MPC vs 338b '16

3rd 150mi SOJ

Gr dam to:

*1st 100mi MPC vs 292b '16

1st 200mi

"Ghost Rider" - Direct son of "Dark Horse Jr" & "Cleopatra".

2nd Ace Fall Classic OLR '16

Eq 1st 150mi & 3rd 350mi Fall Classic


Sire to:

eq 1st 9th to trap 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

2nd 246mi MPC vs 144b '18

17th 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

31st 607mi TCC vs 175b '18


"Dark Horse Jr" is a brother to 2nd Grand Avg & 4th Final SAMDR '15.  He is a son of "Dark Horse" & "Sister World Ace".  Dark Horse is brother to 4th Grand Avg & 16th 411mi SAMDR.  Sister World Ace is a sister to 1st Ace WAC winning $300,000.


"Cleopatra" is a daughter of "World Champion 812" who is a full brother to 3rd Grand Avg & 3rd Final SAMDR '08.  Her mother is a sister to 1st Final SAMDR '08 & full sister to Mike Ganus "Wolverine".  Many siblings to Cleopatra are winners & breeding winners.



"188" - Direct son of "Dark Horse Jr" & "Sister Mark".

Eq. 1st 350mi Flying Aces OLR '16

Sire to:

11th 250mi Fall Classic OLR '17

22nd 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17


Siblings bred:

eq 1st 2nd to trap 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

eq 1st 9th to trap 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17


"Sister Day's of Thunder"

9th 300mi Twin City Concourse '12 

Direct daughter of "Brock" & "Young Miss Katoog".